Please be aware that all groups in the District are currently over-subscribed so initially your child’s name would be added to a Waiting List. Use the map or list below to find your nearest group then use the join form to register your interest.

Use the seach box below to filter the groups, for example, if you’re looking for a Scout group on Wednesday nights type ‘Scouts Wednesday‘ or if you’re looking for a cub group in Clifton type ‘cubs clifton‘.

GroupLocationTypeDayStart timeFinish Time
18thRedlandBeaversMonday18.0019.00
43rdStoke BishopBeaversMonday18.1519.15
169thBrentryBeaversMonday18.0019.00
1stBishopstonCubsMonday18.3020.00
4th
SouthmeadCubsMonday18.3020.15
26thNorthcoteCubsMonday18.3020.00
62ndHorfieldCubsMonday18.3020.00
167thWestburyCubsMonday18.4520.15
169thBrentryCubsMonday19.1520.30
1stBishopstonScoutsMonday19.0020.45
7thCliftonScoutsMonday19.3021.00
44thHenleazeScoutsMonday18.4520.30
SpaniorumExplorersMonday20.0021.30
1stBishopstonBeaversTuesday18.0019.00
4thSouthmeadBeaversTuesday17.3018.45
7thCliftonBeaversTuesday18.0019.00
26thNorthcoteBeaversTuesday18.0019.00
43rdStoke BishopBeaversTuesday18.0019.15
62ndHorfieldBeaversTuesday18.1519.30
126thSea MillsBeaversTuesday17.0018.30
191stShirehamptonBeaversTuesday17.0018.00
18thRedlandCubsTuesday18.3020.00
44thHenleazeCubsTuesday18.4520.15
126thSea MillsCubsTuesday18.4520.15
227thHenleazeCubsTuesday18.3020.00
1stBishopstonScoutsTuesday19.1521.15
26thNorthcoteScoutsTuesday19.3021.15
4thSouthmeadScoutsTuesday19.0021.00
91stHorfieldScoutsTuesday19.0021.00
167thWestburyScoutsTuesday19.4521.15
169thBrentryScoutsTuesday19.3020.30
ConcordeExplorersTuesday19.4521.00
26thNorthcoteBeaversWednesday18.0019.00
91stHorfieldBeaversWednesday18.0019.00
167thWestburyBeaversWednesday18.0019.00
191stShirehamptonBeaversWednesday18.0019.00
227thHenleazeBeaversWednesday18.3019.30
1stBishopstonBeaversWednesday18.3020.00
43rdStoke BishopBeaversWednesday18.3020.00
91stHorfieldCubsWednesday19.0020.30
26thNorthcoteScoutsWednesday19.3021.15
62ndHorfieldScoutsWednesday19.3021.00
SteamaExplorersWednesday20.0021.30
90thWestburyBeaversThursday17.4519.00
7thCliftonCubsThursday18.3020.00
26thNorthcoteCubsThursday18.3020.00
44thHenleazeCubsThursday18.3020.00
62ndHorfieldCubsThursday18.3020.00
90thWestburyCubsThursday18.1519.45
169thBrentryCubsThursday19.0020.30
191stShirehamptonCubsThursday17.4519.15
18thRedlandScoutsThursday19.3021.00
43rdStoke BishopScoutsThursday19.0021.00
90thWestburyScoutsThursday19.3021.00
126thSea MillsScoutsThursday19.0020.30
191stShirehamptonScoutsThursday19.3021.00
227thHenleazeScoutsThursday19.0021.00
BrabazonExplorersThursday19.3021.15
1stBishopstonBeaversFriday18.0019.00
26thNorthcoteBeaversFriday18.0019.00
44thHenleazeBeaversFriday18.0019.00
77thRedlandBeaversFriday17.3018.45
90thWestburyBeaversFriday17.4519.00
26thNorthcoteCubsFriday18.3020.00
77thRedlandCubsFriday18.3020.00
90thWestburyCubsFriday19.0020.15
1stBishoptonScoutsFriday19.1521.15
62ndHorfieldScoutsFriday19.3021.00
77thRedlandScoutsFriday19.3021.15